KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przewaga konkurencyjna

English translation: competitive advantage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przewaga konkurencyjna
English translation:competitive advantage
Entered by: awdotia

13:08 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: przewaga konkurencyjna
ISO daje firmie...
Gregor
competitive advantage
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3competitive advantage
awdotia
4 +2Competitive edgeWitold
4competitive advantage
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
competitive advantage


Explanation:
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak: takoż i tutaj http://www.bptrends.com/resources_glossary.cfm?wordid=1585CF...
42 mins

agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  Jakub Szacki: tak sie tez mowi w ekologii
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
competitive advantage


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 723

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Competitive edge


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: często spotykane, szczególnie u Jankesów
19 mins

agree  cquest: true, AM
989 days