KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Mam na imi? Katarzyna.

English translation: my name is Katarzyna


14:33 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Mam na imi? Katarzyna.
Własne pytanie z głowy.
Kasia Barek
English translation:my name is Katarzyna
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2my name is Katarzyna
MonikaSojka
4 +1My name is Katarzyna
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
my name is Katarzyna


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
17 mins

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mam na imię Katarzyna.
My name is Katarzyna


Explanation:
nie zdrabniasz?
Kate?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: O takie rzeczy tez mozna sie pytac?
7 mins
  -> Dla mnie to nie jest przeszkoda. Do każdego pytającego podchodzę ze zrozumieniem. Kasia być może sprawdza, jak to działa? Nie napisze tu :Test", jak to się dzieje na innych grupach :-)