KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

uruchomienie

English translation: launching


17:33 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Polish term or phrase: uruchomienie
nowej lini montażowej.

Ps. Prosze podać link
Gregor
English translation:launching
Explanation:
A new European assembly line is to be launched in Hull after pilot scheme success
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3launching
*eva*
4 +1Start-up of
Maciej Spiewak
5CommissioningWitold


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Commissioning


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafal Piotrowski: to raczej "oddanie do użytku", choć terminy są bardzo zbliżone znaczeniowo, I must admit
31 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
launching


Explanation:
A new European assembly line is to be launched in Hull after pilot scheme success


    Reference: http://www.manufacturingtalk.com/news/sum/sum100.html
*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
15 mins
  -> dzięki :o)

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: That's more like it :-)
25 mins
  -> dzięki :o)

agree  MonikaSojka
4 hrs
  -> dzięki :o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Start-up of


Explanation:
The Electricity Forum Training Institute Course - Power System ...
... Acceptance Testing, Commissioning and Start-up of Electrical Power
Distribution Systems. The start up of any electrical system for ...
www.electricityforum.com/forums/powcom2003_onsite.htm - 13k - Kopia - Podobne strony



Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Kramitch: or startup of...
40 mins