KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

czas wytwarzania wyrobu

English translation: product manufacturing time


17:38 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: czas wytwarzania wyrobu
skrócenie ~ jest ważnym czynnikiem
Gregor
English translation:product manufacturing time
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

madziag
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1product manufacturing time
madziag
4lead time
nrabate
3production cycle
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product manufacturing time


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m0CGC/1998_Nov_30/5328711...
madziag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
production cycle


Explanation:
propozycja

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 100

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lead time


Explanation:
Glossary
Glossary. Account ... Dates. Last Update - Date the Product Code information
was last updated. Lead Time - Time between ordering and shipping. ...
https://www.qrsonline.com/secure_webvendor/ help/Glossary.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Glossary Demand (D) The average rate at which work (eg, orders ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Glossary Demand (D) The average rate at which work (eg ... Order Lead Time is expressed
in units of time (eg ... of time that workers are directly working on a product. ...
grace.wharton.upenn.edu/~terwiesch/session0J.pdf - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111