KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

oszczędność nakładów materiałowych

English translation: savings in materials expenditures


17:40 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: oszczędność nakładów materiałowych
firma dąży do
Gregor
English translation:savings in materials expenditures
Explanation:
reduce the cost of materials
Selected response from:

madziag
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5material in-put savingsJolanta Blaszak
3savings in materials expenditures
madziag


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
savings in materials expenditures


Explanation:
reduce the cost of materials


    Reference: http://www.nemetschek.com/en/press/press.nsf/news/2082813493...
madziag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Dzięki!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material in-put savings


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish