KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Z przedstawionych systemow najbardziej odpowiadajacy wymaganiom jest system

English translation: Among all systems presented, X best meets the requirements


18:12 Apr 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / GPS satellite systems/radars
Polish term or phrase: Z przedstawionych systemow najbardziej odpowiadajacy wymaganiom jest system
Chodzi mi o sam szkielet zdania, bo co to za systemy, to wiem.
M
maciejm
Poland
English translation:Among all systems presented, X best meets the requirements
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
M
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Among all systems presented, X best meets the requirements
Adam Zakrzewski
5GPS satellite systems/radars is the most reliable of all presented.
Marek Urban
3 +1System X is the best to meet the requirements out of the presented systems
*eva*
3Off all introduced systems ......................is the closest to (the) specificationslegato
3Among the systems przented, an xxx system fits the requirements bestRobert Zawadzki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Among the systems przented, an xxx system fits the requirements best


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-04-02 18:18:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przented -> presented

Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: prawie agree, ale powinno być "the XXX"
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
System X is the best to meet the requirements out of the presented systems


Explanation:
albo:
Out of the presented systems, (system) X is the best to meet the requirements

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
7 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Off all introduced systems ......................is the closest to (the) specifications


Explanation:
Proba

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Among all systems presented, X best meets the requirements


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
M

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
32 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
GPS satellite systems/radars is the most reliable of all presented.


Explanation:
taki, na ktorym można polegać

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80