KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

uaktywnienie zawodowe

English translation: becoming professionally active


13:48 Apr 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: uaktywnienie zawodowe
Poprzez aktywne uczenie w warsztatach starych rzemiosł społeczność zdobywa nowe doświadczenia i umiejętności zawodowe, co w rezultacie prowadzi do uaktywnienia zawodowego

da się coś bez 'activation'? bo to nie bardzo tym kontekście..

z wniosku o wyciągnięcie z powrotem pieniędzy, które zapłaciliśmy do Brukseli...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:becoming professionally active
Explanation:
which leads to the society becoming professionally active.
Moze tak?
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
dzięki, w zasadzie najleopsze
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5promotion of professional activity
Marek Urban
3 +1becoming professionally active
Dorota Crates
4growth in professional activity
Malina9
2professional activity
madziag


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
becoming professionally active


Explanation:
which leads to the society becoming professionally active.
Moze tak?

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
dzięki, w zasadzie najleopsze

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: dodalabym slowo "more"
2 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
professional activity


Explanation:
which in turn stimulates their professional activity

tylko trzy grosze na pobudzenie wyobrazni

madziag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promotion of professional activity


Explanation:
albo Facilitation

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
growth in professional activity


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28