KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

obsługa kelnerska

English translation: great servers or waiting staff


17:53 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Polish term or phrase: obsługa kelnerska
Przytulna atmosfera, oryginalny wystrój wnętrza oraz znakomita obsługa kelnerska z pewnością zachęcą Państwa do odbywania częstych spotkań towarzyskich i biznesowych w naszym lokalu
Gregor
English translation:great servers or waiting staff
Explanation:
yes
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3great servers or waiting stafflegato
3 +3attentive waitersMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1service
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obsługa kelnerska
service


Explanation:
a w pokojach - room service

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_G_A
33 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obsługa kelnerska
great servers or waiting staff


Explanation:
yes

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula: I vote for "great servers" because "service" is too general.
1 hr

agree  *eva*: ja jestem za "great waiting staff"
20 hrs

agree  MonikaSojka: 'waiting staff'
1 day14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obsługa kelnerska
attentive waiters


Explanation:
attentive waiters jako doskonala obsluga kelnerska
zwrot dosc powszechnie stosowany
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="attentive wait...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
35 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Marcela Hashim
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Himawari
11 hrs
  -> dzieki