KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

miejsce noclegowe

English translation: We are able to accommodate 23 guests


21:20 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: miejsce noclegowe
Do dyspozycji Gości oddajemy 23 miejsca noclegowe w pokojach jedno -, dwu - i trzyosobowych. Każdy z pokoi wyposażony jest standardowo...
Gregor
English translation:We are able to accommodate 23 guests
Explanation:
We are able to accommodate 23 guests (...)
propozycja przewrotna ;o)
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5We are able to accommodate 23 guests
*eva*
4 +3bed
Jakub Szacki
3our hotel can sleep 23 guestspidzej
3 -1accomodation (place)
A_G_A


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bed


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Gieraszczenko
24 mins

agree  leff
35 mins

agree  cquest
2635 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
accomodation (place)


Explanation:
..

A_G_A
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: m.in. za ortografię
2 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
We are able to accommodate 23 guests


Explanation:
We are able to accommodate 23 guests (...)
propozycja przewrotna ;o)

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): chyba najzgrabniej oddane w ich kulturze
9 hrs
  -> dzęki :o)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
9 hrs
  -> dzięki :o)

agree  JamesBarto
14 hrs
  -> dzięki :o)

agree  Marcela Hashim
15 hrs
  -> děkuji :o)

agree  cquest
2635 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
our hotel can sleep 23 guests


Explanation:
dla ułatwienia Askerowi wyboru ;-)

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73