KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

czynsz za wynajem

English translation: rent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:czynsz za wynajem
English translation:rent
Entered by: MAGDALENA TURON

09:13 Oct 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: czynsz za wynajem
czynsz za wynajem wynosi X, płatny na po zakończonym miesiącu
MAGDALENA TURON
Poland
rent
Explanation:
po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-10-08 09:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze
payment for rental
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9rent
bartek
4rent for the lease
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
rent


Explanation:
po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-10-08 09:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze
payment for rental

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon
0 min
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: the flat rents...
4 mins
  -> pojęcia nie ma, co wynajmuje :-(

agree  Adam Podstawczynski: jasne, ewentualnie możnaby "lease rent", ale to chyba tutaj zbędne
5 mins
  -> pojęcia nie ma, co wynajmuje :-(

agree  Dominika Schoenborn
9 mins

agree  Jerzy Gzula
37 mins

agree  *eva*: można powiedzieć: the amount of rent (żeby więcej zarobić ;))
51 mins

agree  kterelak
1 hr

agree  JamesBarto
2 hrs

agree  nrabate
5 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rent for the lease


Explanation:
jesli trzeba slowo w slowo to tak? bo byc moze sa jeszcze czynsze... (ach ci prawnicy!)

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="rent for the lease"&lr=...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322