KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pozostawać na szlaku sukcesu

English translation: to remain on the road to success

09:09 Oct 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: pozostawać na szlaku sukcesu
Firma X pozostaje na szlaku sukcesu - chodzi o tytuł artykułu prasowego.
Ivona_3
English translation:to remain on the road to success
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to remain on the road to success
Stuart Dowell
4keep on the road to success
magdat
4follow the road to success
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pozostawać na szlaku sukcesu
to remain on the road to success


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.entrepreneur.com/article/0,4621,316312,00.html
Stuart Dowell
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozostawać na szlaku sukcesu
follow the road to success


Explanation:
np. tak - pewnie bedzie wiele propozycji

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-12 09:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="follow the road to succ...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozostawać na szlaku sukcesu
keep on the road to success


Explanation:
tak pewnie jest najkorzystniej w tym kontekscie, pozwalam sobie twierdzic, chyba ze masz zalecenia byc bliska oryginalowi, ale
w przypadku tytulu artykulu, chodzi o to by oddac sens, taki styl bliszy jest reklamowemu

RVs keep company on road to success... SUCCESS STORIES RVs keep company on road to success By Dawn Kent DAILY Business Writer dkent@decaturdaily.com 340-2355. America's ...
www.decaturdaily.com/decaturdaily/ business/030803/rvs.shtml - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


magdat
PRO pts in category: 8