KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

specjalista do spraw

English translation: could be 'expert'

08:17 Oct 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: specjalista do spraw
specjalista d/s
asioczek
English translation:could be 'expert'
Explanation:
napewno zalezy od kontekstu. Albo ... x, who specialises in Y,....
Albo: liason officer for ... Bez kontekstu trudno wycz\uc o co chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2004-11-06 23:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Specjalista do spraw Marketingu=Marketing Officer/Executive. Specjalista d/s/ ksiegowosci= Account Manager, d/s finansow= finace officer/ consultant itd itd...
Selected response from:

sparow
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3specialist (in)
bartek
4could be 'expert'
sparow


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
specialist (in)


Explanation:
zależy jak to jest z "do spraw"
ds. węgla = coal specialist

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zenzka: :)
14 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  cynamon
14 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  lim0nka
10 days
  -> Dzięki :-)

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
could be 'expert'


Explanation:
napewno zalezy od kontekstu. Albo ... x, who specialises in Y,....
Albo: liason officer for ... Bez kontekstu trudno wycz\uc o co chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2004-11-06 23:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Specjalista do spraw Marketingu=Marketing Officer/Executive. Specjalista d/s/ ksiegowosci= Account Manager, d/s finansow= finace officer/ consultant itd itd...

sparow
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
agree