KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ile kosztuje znaczek na list do Londynu ?

English translation: What is the postage for a letter to London ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ile kosztuje znaczek na list do Londynu ?
English translation:What is the postage for a letter to London ?
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

04:55 Sep 11, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ile kosztuje znaczek na list do Londynu ?
tourism
peter
What is the postage for a letter to London ?
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1How much is the postage for the letter to London?Alexander Kudriavtsev
4What is the postage for a letter to London ?xxxHenri


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What is the postage for a letter to London ?


Explanation:
none

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
How much is the postage for the letter to London?


Explanation:
self-explanatory.
By the way, are you compiling a phrase-book?

Alexander Kudriavtsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar
2 days 7 hrs