KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

odbyć studia wyższe i uzyskać tytuł magistra

English translation: complete the MA/MBc higher Education Studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odbyć studia wyższe i uzyskać tytuł magistra
English translation:complete the MA/MBc higher Education Studies
Entered by: Irenka

05:03 Sep 14, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: odbyć studia wyższe i uzyskać tytuł magistra
(Dyplom)
Irenka
complete the MA / MBc higher education studies
Explanation:
That's what the English version of my own diploma says:
"... completed the MA higher education studies in the field of ..., specialization of ... with the overall grade: ... and on (DATE) was granted the title of Master of Arts"
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I an very grateful. Thank you. Irenka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4what does MBc mean? I have never come across this in the North American degree-granting system
Lota
4complete the MA / MBc higher education studies
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete the MA / MBc higher education studies


Explanation:
That's what the English version of my own diploma says:
"... completed the MA higher education studies in the field of ..., specialization of ... with the overall grade: ... and on (DATE) was granted the title of Master of Arts"


    official diploma of Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706
Grading comment
I an very grateful. Thank you. Irenka

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what does MBc mean? I have never come across this in the North American degree-granting system


Explanation:
Don't know what MBc stands for. Please explain.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839