International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

nie ma problemu kiedy pacjent stoi lub chodzi

English translation: There is no problem when the pacient is standing or walking.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nie ma problemu kiedy pacjent stoi lub chodzi
English translation:There is no problem when the pacient is standing or walking.
Entered by: asioczek

09:39 Dec 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / basic
Polish term or phrase: nie ma problemu kiedy pacjent stoi lub chodzi
There is no one problem when the pacient is standing or walking.
asioczek
There is no problem when the pacient is standing or walking.
Explanation:
I would not use the expression "no one problem". The word "one" is redundant here.
Selected response from:

vankovak
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1There is no problem when the patient is standing or walkingMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4There is no problem when the pacient is standing or walking.vankovak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nio ma problemu kiedy pacjent stoi lub chodzi.
There is no problem when the pacient is standing or walking.


Explanation:
I would not use the expression "no one problem". The word "one" is redundant here.

vankovak
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: paTient
10 mins
  -> sorry, a typing mistake :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nio ma problemu kiedy pacjent stoi lub chodzi.
There is no problem when the patient is standing or walking


Explanation:
bez kontekstu

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
9 mins
  -> dzięki :)