KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

marka

English translation: make


05:13 Oct 11, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: marka
chodzi o marke samochodu
zuza
English translation:make
Explanation:
(That's what my California registration said back in 1984)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5model
Natalie
5makeJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
make


Explanation:
(That's what my California registration said back in 1984)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
model


Explanation:
car model
car models
vehicle model itp

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968