KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Dokument stwierdzajacy posiadanie wyksztalcenia sredniego ogolnego

English translation: OR: secondary education credential


23:51 Oct 15, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Dokument stwierdzajacy posiadanie wyksztalcenia sredniego ogolnego
Swiadectwo jest dokumentem stwierdzajacym posiadanie wyksztalcenia sredniego ogolnego i uprawnia do ubiegania sie o przyjecie na studia w szkolach wyzszych.
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
English translation:OR: secondary education credential
Explanation:
Secondary school certificate (matriculation certificate) is a secondary education credential...

Examples:

... Name of secondary school credential required: Secondary Education Certificate. For entry to: School Leaving Certificate for Vocational courses ...
www.euroeducation.net/prof/maltco.htm

... Students working for a single-subject credential in secondary education must consult with the College's secondary education advisor as to the applicable ...
www.csulb.edu/depts/history/default/ugrad/histdesc.html

... Name of secondary school credential required: Secondary Education Certificate. Alternatives to credentials: ...
www.usc.edu/dept/education/globaled/wwcu/background/Libya.h...

Since most social science majors pursue a teaching credential in secondary education, students receive a background in the arts and sciences as ...
lupine.clunet.edu/Academic_Programs/Departments/Social_Science/ CLU.html

... Lifetime Credential in Secondary Education – State of California. Lifetime Credential in Elementary Education – State of California. ...
www.greatpics4u.com/html/Resume/Resume.html

and lots lots more

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
I think that I have already greaded this answer. If I did not. It was an excellent answer.
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1OR: secondary education credential
Natalie
5 +1Document certifying the completion of general secondary educationJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Document certifying the completion of general secondary education


Explanation:
or (in the US): document certifying the graduation from high school

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willem Cremers: A-level school diploma
1 day 4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
OR: secondary education credential


Explanation:
Secondary school certificate (matriculation certificate) is a secondary education credential...

Examples:

... Name of secondary school credential required: Secondary Education Certificate. For entry to: School Leaving Certificate for Vocational courses ...
www.euroeducation.net/prof/maltco.htm

... Students working for a single-subject credential in secondary education must consult with the College's secondary education advisor as to the applicable ...
www.csulb.edu/depts/history/default/ugrad/histdesc.html

... Name of secondary school credential required: Secondary Education Certificate. Alternatives to credentials: ...
www.usc.edu/dept/education/globaled/wwcu/background/Libya.h...

Since most social science majors pursue a teaching credential in secondary education, students receive a background in the arts and sciences as ...
lupine.clunet.edu/Academic_Programs/Departments/Social_Science/ CLU.html

... Lifetime Credential in Secondary Education – State of California. Lifetime Credential in Elementary Education – State of California. ...
www.greatpics4u.com/html/Resume/Resume.html

and lots lots more



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968
Grading comment
I think that I have already greaded this answer. If I did not. It was an excellent answer.
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
6 hrs