KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Przysposobienie wojskowe

English translation: military training


23:53 Oct 15, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Przysposobienie wojskowe
Przedmiot na swiadectwie maturalnym liceum ogolnoksztalcacego
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
English translation:military training
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
I think that I have already greaded this answer. If I am mistaken, I grade it now. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Defence TrainingMarta Goc
5Military preparedness
Lota
4 +1military trainingJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
military training


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
I think that I have already greaded this answer. If I am mistaken, I grade it now. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Pranagal: w moim liceum (100 lat temu) to się nazywało przysposobienie obronne
13 hrs
  -> u mnie tez, ale chyba 150 lat temu to bylo PW.Ciekawe z ktorego roku jest swiadectwo,o ktorym mowa?

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Military preparedness


Explanation:
preparedness or training should cover it.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Defence Training


Explanation:
tak jest okreslone w moim swiadectwie maturalnym przetlumaczonym na agielski

Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
1 hr