KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

ogólnoludzki

English translation: universal


10:15 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: ogólnoludzki
np. problem, wymiar itd.
grzes
United States
English translation:universal
Explanation:
tylko: 'universal'
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4universalEnsor
3universal human (problem, dimension, etc.)
benstoik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
universal human (problem, dimension, etc.)


Explanation:
chyba tak będzie najprościej

benstoik
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
universal


Explanation:
tylko: 'universal'

Ensor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  benstoik: tak, samo universal będzie ładniej :)
10 mins
  -> dzieki;

agree  allp
18 mins

agree  inmb
1 hr

agree  Miłosz Sliwa
1 day11 mins