KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

krytyczna demaskacja kodu

English translation: critical unmasking of the code


21:57 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: krytyczna demaskacja kodu
Sam termin budzić może zarówno skojarzenia pejoratywne, skłaniać do rzeczowych analiz, jak i postmarketingowych, krytycznych demaskacji kodu, przy pomocy, którego próbują nami manipulować specjaliści od „kreowania mitu”.
makawa
English translation:critical unmasking of the code
Explanation:
W angielskim słowo "unmask" normalnie funkcjonuje i nie należy się bać go używać.

Nietzsche’s Lutheran conscience is fixated on radical, critical unmasking of lies and idolatries;

For idealists, history is a dialectic between patterns of societal organization and the critical unmasking of those patterns
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3critical unmasking of the code
Dariusz Saczuk
3critical revealing of the code
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
critical revealing of the code


Explanation:
Chyba tak

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
critical unmasking of the code


Explanation:
W angielskim słowo "unmask" normalnie funkcjonuje i nie należy się bać go używać.

Nietzsche’s Lutheran conscience is fixated on radical, critical unmasking of lies and idolatries;

For idealists, history is a dialectic between patterns of societal organization and the critical unmasking of those patterns



    Reference: http://www.womenpriests.org/teaching/oleary.asp
    findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3818/is_199710/ai_n8778598 - 31k
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
ta