KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

XXX dzieciom

English translation: XXX (books) for children


15:38 Dec 10, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: XXX dzieciom
Np. Konopnicka/Brzechwa dzieciom. W tym przypadku to akurat tytuł wystawy.
Gwidon Naskrent
Poland
English translation:XXX (books) for children
Explanation:
As in authors for children and books for children.
Selected response from:

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5XXX (books) for children
Anna Smith
2XXX's kids expo
geopiet


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
XXX (books) for children


Explanation:
As in authors for children and books for children.


Anna Smith
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Burkat
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Andrzej :)

agree  allp
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję allp :)

agree  p_t
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję p_t :)

agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Polangmar :)

agree  Dorota Madrzyk
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Dorota :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
XXX's kids expo


Explanation:
albo XXX's expo for kids

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Paunitka, allp