KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

argumentować

English translation: substantiate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:argumentować
English translation:substantiate
Entered by: petkovw

09:46 Feb 11, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: argumentować
argumentować swoje sądy
argue for one's judgements?
literary
substantiate
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2substantiate
petkovw
3justify your judgements with arguments
asia20002


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
justify your judgements with arguments


Explanation:
Moja propozycja.


    Reference: http://www.iee.unibe.ch/content/seminars__events/seminars/ex...
asia20002
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
substantiate


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjub: Krótko i na temat.
6 mins

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
6 hrs