mało przenikliwa atmosfera

English translation: impervious atmosphere

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: mało przenikliwa atmosfera
Autor eseju wykazuje, że zawiłości języka w opowiadaniu Lekarz wiejski, tworzące jego szczególną, mało przenikliwą atmosferę, są artystycznym chwytem Kafki.
izabela28
English translation:impervious atmosphere
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-04 23:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: BARELY PENETRABLE
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3little comprehensible//largely inscrutable atmosphere
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3impervious atmosphere
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impervious atmosphere


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-04 23:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: BARELY PENETRABLE

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
little comprehensible//largely inscrutable atmosphere


Explanation:
In the sense of being able to be understood because of being complicated.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260