złapać wygodnie

English translation: Grab (it) with ease

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: złapać wygodnie
Z pochwał na temat deskorolki elektrycznej:

''Prawdopodobnie jedyna deskorolka elektryczna z tak poręcznym silikonowym uchwytem. Łapiesz wygodnie i przenosisz tam, gdzie tylko Ci się zamarzy i jeździsz dalej. Zwrotna, bezpieczna z certyfikowanymi akumulatorami. Spróbuj raz, a już nie będziesz potrafił się zatrzymać.''
Turn social sharing on.
Like 8
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:Grab (it) with ease
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1easy to pick up and carry (around/along)
Dariusz Saczuk
3 +1easy to grab
geopiet
3 +1Grab (it) with ease
Katarzyna Gelger
3using a convenient hold, you may transport it
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grab (it) with ease


Explanation:
Propozycja

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
easy to grab


Explanation:
easy to grab and carry

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
using a convenient hold, you may transport it


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
easy to pick up and carry (around/along)


Explanation:
Amazon.com : Maxfind 27" Electric Skateboard, World's Most Portable ...
Amazon.com › Maxfind-Electric-Skateb...
... skateboard weighs, only 7.7lbs with battery integrated, the World's Lightest Electric Skateboard, which is easy to pick up and carry ...
The 10 Best Electric Skateboards in 2018 ...
GRT.Guide › best-electric-skateboards
1 Boosted 2nd Generation Dual+ Electric Skateboard ... This makes it super portable, easy to pick up and carry along without ...
Benchwheel Dual 1800w

Boosted 2 Dual+ Review | Digital Trends
Digital Trends › cool-tech › boo...
boosted 2 dual electric longboard review loaded skateboard ride3 ... of the battery and motors, the board is easy to pick up and carry under your arm</ — something that can't ...

Top 5 Electric Skateboards 2018 - Best Reviewed Electronic Skateboards | The ...
https://thegadgetnerds.com › electric-skat...
Apr 8, 2018 · Boosted 2nd Generation Dual+ Electric Skateboard .... Electric Skateboard, which is easy to pick up and carry around at ...

Best Cruiser Board and Skateboard (May 2018) - Reviews & Buyer's Guide
https://topsportmaster.com › best...
Mar 5, 2018 · ... is ideal for turning as you skate; This lightweight cruiser board is easy to pick up and carry when you need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-13 22:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
16 hrs