metaforyczne określenie

English translation: (A) metaphore for life (once) used by

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: metaforyczne określenie
metaforyczne określenie życia użyte przez ...Turn social sharing on.
Like 17
izabela28
English translation:(A) metaphore for life (once) used by
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(A) metaphore for life (once) used by
Katarzyna Gelger
3metaphorical denotation
Dariusz Saczuk
3metaphoric description/depiction of life used by
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metaphoric description/depiction of life used by


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metaphorical denotation


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 252

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(A) metaphore for life (once) used by


Explanation:
Propozycja

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Chmiel
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Katarzyna :)