KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

Fasada palacu sprawiedliwosci

English translation: Palace of Justice facade


20:07 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: Fasada palacu sprawiedliwosci
Fasada palacu sprawiedliwosci to w owym czasie troszke inaczej wygladala niz ja sfotografowano.
Ivona
United States
English translation:Palace of Justice facade
Explanation:
http://eber.kul.lublin.pl/~bogdank/expo13/ant13-1.htm
Selected response from:

jo_loop
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The facade of the Palace of Justice
Adam Zakrzewski
4Palace of Justice facadejo_loop


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Palace of Justice facade


Explanation:
http://eber.kul.lublin.pl/~bogdank/expo13/ant13-1.htm

jo_loop
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The facade of the Palace of Justice


Explanation:
http://www.visit.ie/countries/fr/dijon/qvg/qvg_djon_default....

facade albo façade
http://www.onelook.com/?w=facade&ls=a

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24