KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

zdanie

English translation: See Explanation...


20:25 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: zdanie
I wspoldzialanie obu tych ekip, polskich i francuskich
wydaje sie, w sensie juz czysto technicznym, nadalo filmowi niebywalej jednolitosci z wartosci gdzie rzecz jasna nie widac, bo byloby to niekorzystne dla filmu, jakichs przedzialow pomiedzy aktorami polskimi i francuskimi.

If you can decipher it in Polish I think I can make sense of it in English.
Ivona
United States
English translation:See Explanation...
Explanation:
And the cooperation of both crews, Polish and French, it seems, if only in a technical sense, have given the film an unprecedented unity and value, where obviously any divisions between the Polish and french actors are not seen, as it would have been harmful for the film.
Selected response from:

Andre Zuban
United States
Grading comment
Thank you both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wersja polska
lim0nka
4See Explanation...Andre Zuban


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See Explanation...


Explanation:
And the cooperation of both crews, Polish and French, it seems, if only in a technical sense, have given the film an unprecedented unity and value, where obviously any divisions between the Polish and french actors are not seen, as it would have been harmful for the film.

Andre Zuban
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you both.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wersja polska


Explanation:
współpraca obydwu ekip (polskiej i francuskiej) sprawiła, że film stał się bardzo jednolity/spójny i nie było w nim widać podziałów/różnic między aktorami polskimi i francuskimi, które mogłyby niekorzystnie wpłynąć na ten film

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38