KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

cytuje bezblednie,

English translation: is quoting flawlessly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:cytuje bezblednie,
English translation:is quoting flawlessly
Entered by: nrabate

20:34 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: cytuje bezblednie,
I ciagle on sie myli i przejezycza, no ale wreszcie jak juz sie wszystko stalo, ostatnia scena filmu, chlopczyk cytuje bezblednie,
Ivona
United States
is quoting flawlessly
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1is quoting flawlessly
nrabate
5quotes without fault
Dorota Cooper
5is quoting form memory faultlessly
Yuri Smirnov
4quotes correctly
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quotes correctly


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 142

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is quoting form memory faultlessly


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quotes without fault


Explanation:
-

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is quoting flawlessly


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
31 mins