KudoZ home » Polish to English » Poetry & Literature

bajka

English translation: Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs


13:28 Mar 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: bajka
Jak sie nazywa ta bajka w ktorej krolowa-macocha mowi 'zwierciadelko powiedz przecie kto jest najpiekniejszy...

I tak przy okazji: jak sie nazywa ta bajka po polsku?
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
English translation:Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Explanation:
Królewna Śnieżka i 7 krasnoludków
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Anna Bittner
5Spiąca Królewna
Slavo
4 -1Sleeping Beauty
nrabate


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs


Explanation:
Królewna Śnieżka i 7 krasnoludków

Anna Bittner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: brawo Ania! :o)
5 mins
  -> dzięki Ewa:)

agree  madziag: dokladnie tak
18 mins

agree  leff: ;-D
1 hr

agree  Janina Nowrot
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spiąca Królewna


Explanation:
hehe....i już?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-11 13:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ajajajaj pomyliłem SORRY

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  *eva*: Śnieżka w sumie też zasnęła ;o)
6 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Sleeping Beauty


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anna Bittner: To ta bajka z wrzecionem:)
0 min