KudoZ home » Polish to English » Psychology

wyrażanie konstruktywnej krytyki

English translation: ability to express / offer constructive criticism


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umiejętność wyrażania konstruktywnej krytyki
English translation:ability to express / offer constructive criticism
Entered by: inmb

12:36 Jul 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Polish term or phrase: wyrażanie konstruktywnej krytyki
Profil osobowościowy kandydata do pracy. Jedna z cech składających się na umiejętności w zakresie komunikacji międzyludzkiej. Dziękuję z góry za sugestie!
inmb
expressing constructive criticism
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="express constructive cr...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi i komentarze. Ponieważ musiałem dokonać wyboru, jest to wybór chronologiczny.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4expressing constructive criticism
Maciek Drobka
4 +3offering constructive criticism
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
expressing constructive criticism


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="express constructive cr...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi i komentarze. Ponieważ musiałem dokonać wyboru, jest to wybór chronologiczny.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
52 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Kornelia Longoria
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Irena Daniluk: za SzIwonką - "ability to express..."
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
offering constructive criticism


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2pzscl

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
0 min

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
52 mins

agree  Irena Daniluk: za SzIwonką "ability to offer...."
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): IwonaASzymaniak