w wypowiedziach liczne urojenia prześladowcze

English translation: his speech content reflected numerous delusions of persecution

Polish term or phrase:w wypowiedziach liczne urojenia prześladowcze
English translation:his speech content reflected numerous delusions of persecution
Entered by: Małgorzata Buawa

14:44 Feb 25, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
Polish term or phrase: w wypowiedziach liczne urojenia prześladowcze
Karta leczenia psychiatrycznego: 'Z całości danych wynika, ze zmiany w jego funkcjonowaniu obserwowano już od dłuższego czasu był niespokojny, chaotyczny, w wypowiedziach liczne urojenia prześladowcze....'. Trochę skomplikowane to zdanie po polsku- ciągnie się na kilka linii, ale nie bardzo wiem co zrobić z tym 'w wypowiedziach liczne urojenia prześladowcze'. Z góry dziekuję za sugestie.
Małgorzata Buawa
Poland
his speech content reflected numerous delusions of persecution
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-02-25 14:57:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coe v. Bell, 89 F. Supp. 2d 922 (MD Tenn. 2000) - Justia US Law
Justia › law › federal › district-courts › F...
Speech was fluent, and speech content reflected no delusions or obsessions. He did report unusual ideas, such as a belief in reincarnation. He used every opportunity during the ...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in verbal statements frequently expressed persecutory delusions
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3his speech content reflected numerous delusions of persecution
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
his speech content reflected numerous delusions of persecution


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-02-25 14:57:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coe v. Bell, 89 F. Supp. 2d 922 (MD Tenn. 2000) - Justia US Law
Justia › law › federal › district-courts › F...
Speech was fluent, and speech content reflected no delusions or obsessions. He did report unusual ideas, such as a belief in reincarnation. He used every opportunity during the ...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in verbal statements frequently expressed persecutory delusions


Explanation:
Persecutory delusions are a set of delusional conditions in which the affected persons believe they are being persecuted. Specifically, they have been defined as containing two central elements:[1]

The individual thinks that harm is occurring, or is going to occur.
The individual thinks that the perceived persecutor has the intention to cause harm.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Persecutory_delusion

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90