KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

droga gminna

English translation: gmina road (please consider this oprtion too, it's a correct translation)


20:48 Dec 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: droga gminna
Proszę kompetentne osoby o pomoc ;-)
Weronika Sobita
English translation:gmina road (please consider this oprtion too, it's a correct translation)
Explanation:
powiat road (please consider this oprtion too, it's a correct translation)

Component C
Gmina and powiat road projects. On top of the financial support for investment
projects, there will also be funded the training programme for ...

www.fapa.com.pl/jkp/context/english/komC_en.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 33 mins (2005-12-21 11:22:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Centrum Obsługi Inwestora
all, national road, regional road, poviat road, gmina road, unhardened road.
Location – in the vicinity of:. all, forest, industrial objects ...

www.coi.lubelskie.pl/en/3.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 35 mins (2005-12-21 11:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GOVERNMENT OF POLAND MINISTRY OF INTERIOR AND ADMINISTRATION ...
S 5052 would change class from a regional to a gmina road managed by the RZGW.
Binding agreements concerning this issue will be taken by the investor at an ...
www-wds.worldbank.org/.../WDSP/IB/2005/11/10/000012009_20051110131710/Rendered/INDEX/RP3160vol.01.txt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 35 mins (2005-12-21 11:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www-wds.worldbank.org/servlet/WDSContentServer/WDSP/I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 36 mins (2005-12-21 11:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REPREZENTACJA KOMISJI EUROPEJSKIEJ - Contracts
Contract title, Reconstruction of the Orliska gmina road in section from the
42772 poviat road to the 42751 poviat road. Tender reference ...

http://www.europa.delpol.pl/index.php?id=contractab&contrid=...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1local road
bartek
3 +1gmina road (please consider this oprtion too, it's a correct translation)
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local road


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Wild: choć najlepszym wyjściem jest chyba "local (gmina) road" :-)
9 days
  -> :-)) Macieju - mam gmin, powiatow i innych Konwentow wojtow dosyc na dluzszy czas :-)) Zdrowia w Nowym Roku :-)))

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gmina road (please consider this oprtion too, it's a correct translation)


Explanation:
powiat road (please consider this oprtion too, it's a correct translation)

Component C
Gmina and powiat road projects. On top of the financial support for investment
projects, there will also be funded the training programme for ...

www.fapa.com.pl/jkp/context/english/komC_en.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 33 mins (2005-12-21 11:22:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Centrum Obsługi Inwestora
all, national road, regional road, poviat road, gmina road, unhardened road.
Location – in the vicinity of:. all, forest, industrial objects ...

www.coi.lubelskie.pl/en/3.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 35 mins (2005-12-21 11:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GOVERNMENT OF POLAND MINISTRY OF INTERIOR AND ADMINISTRATION ...
S 5052 would change class from a regional to a gmina road managed by the RZGW.
Binding agreements concerning this issue will be taken by the investor at an ...
www-wds.worldbank.org/.../WDSP/IB/2005/11/10/000012009_20051110131710/Rendered/INDEX/RP3160vol.01.txt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 35 mins (2005-12-21 11:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www-wds.worldbank.org/servlet/WDSContentServer/WDSP/I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 36 mins (2005-12-21 11:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REPREZENTACJA KOMISJI EUROPEJSKIEJ - Contracts
Contract title, Reconstruction of the Orliska gmina road in section from the
42772 poviat road to the 42751 poviat road. Tender reference ...

http://www.europa.delpol.pl/index.php?id=contractab&contrid=...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Wargan: jak przy powiecie :-)))
7 hrs