KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

sala sprzedaży

English translation: (retail) sales floor

10:52 Nov 22, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: sala sprzedaży
Niby proste ale jak to zgrabnie nazwać?
"z umowy lease'u "X zobowiązuje się do udostępnienia na zasadach opisanych w § poniżej, sali sprzedaży Budynku w celu rozłożenia towaru na półkach, w terminie określonym w w "
pieprz
English translation:(retail) sales floor
Explanation:
budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(retail) sales floor
bartek
4sales salon
Jerry Dean
3 +1sales hall
allp
3 +1salesroom
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(retail) sales floor


Explanation:
budowlany

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
1 hr

agree  sparow: or sales space, I'd venture
8 hrs

agree  asia20002
3910 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales hall


Explanation:
propo


    Reference: http://tiny.pl/rsrm
allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salesroom


Explanation:
lub saleroom, sales room


    Reference: http://www.barbieconvention.com/salesroom.htm
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
1 hr
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales salon


Explanation:
another possibility

Jerry Dean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish