wartośc bankowo-hipoteczna (nieruchomości)

English translation: mortgage lending value

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wartośc bankowo-hipoteczna (nieruchomości)
English translation:mortgage lending value
Entered by: anglistka

17:42 Jul 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real estate
Polish term or phrase: wartośc bankowo-hipoteczna (nieruchomości)
wartośc bankowo-hipoteczna (nieruchomości) - wybrane zagadnienia
przedmiot na studiach i nie tylko
anglistka
mortgage lending value
Explanation:
Według tego:
http://tinyurl.com/2ftr2r
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mortgage lending value
Maciek Drobka
3mortgage collateral value
skisteeps


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mortgage lending value


Explanation:
Według tego:
http://tinyurl.com/2ftr2r

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolo
14 mins
  -> dziękuję

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mortgage collateral value


Explanation:
Collateral to w tym przypadku zastaw i żaden szanujący się bank nie pożyczy pieniędzy na hipotekę, jesli nie będzie w miarę pewny, że w przypadku niewypłacalności dłużnika będzie mógł odzyskać pożyczone pieniądze w drodze sprzedaży nieruchomości (foreclosure).

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search