KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

objętej przez

English translation: under/covered by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:objętej przez
English translation:under/covered by
Entered by: gabik

10:33 Mar 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: objętej przez
dotyczy nieruchomości objętej prawem użytkowania wieczystego i własnością budynków przez XX (nazwa spółki)
gabik
under/covered by
Explanation:
w zależności od dalszego układu zdania

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-03-11 10:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodzi o prawo w sensie uprawnienia, czyli right a nie law
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subject to
Piotr Andrzejczak
4under/covered by
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under/covered by


Explanation:
w zależności od dalszego układu zdania

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-03-11 10:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodzi o prawo w sensie uprawnienia, czyli right a nie law

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 210
Notes to answerer
Asker: hmm objętej prawem ...przez spółkę - covered by the law... by a company?

Asker: oczywiście - right of perpetual usufruct:)


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to


Explanation:
Proponuję tak.

Piotr Andrzejczak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Bingo: http://je.pl/u6bo , http://je.pl/4eae .
4 hrs