KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

obsługiwać użytki rolne

English translation: be functionally connected with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obsługiwać użytki rolne
English translation:be functionally connected with
Entered by: Polangmar

06:30 Aug 25, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: obsługiwać użytki rolne
Użytki to arable land, chodzi mi o całe zdanie, które brzmi: teren pod zabudowę zagrodową (farm buildings) obsługujacą użytki rolne
Jahny
be functionally connected with
Explanation:
obsługujacą użytki rolne - bez "be" :-)

http://tinyurl.com/668maq

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-08-25 22:17:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coś zgubiłem:
- be functionally connected with arable land
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4be functionally connected with
Polangmar
3buildings for arable farming
FishX
3cultivate arable land
Sebastian Magier


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cultivate arable land


Explanation:
Może w ten sposób - uprawa zamiast obsługa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-25 07:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No użytki rolne sie przeważnie uprawia a nie obsługuje.
Budynki gospodarcze służą zwykle uprawie roli lub hodowli.

Można zmodyfikować - 'farm buildings for cultivation of arable land'

Albo podobnie. Jeśli jednak upierasz się przy tłumaczeniu dosłownym, zawsze można napisać 'obsługa gruntów rolnych'

Sebastian Magier
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Troche to niejasne. jak zabudowa zagrodowa może uprawiać uzytki? Slowo cultivate odnosi sie do uprawy ziemi.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buildings for arable farming


Explanation:
może tak?


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q=%22buildings+fo...
FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be functionally connected with


Explanation:
obsługujacą użytki rolne - bez "be" :-)

http://tinyurl.com/668maq

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-08-25 22:17:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coś zgubiłem:
- be functionally connected with arable land

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 266