KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

bliski

English translation: degree of kinship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stopień pokrewieństwa
English translation:degree of kinship
Entered by: Magczer

09:01 Nov 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: bliski
Mam wątpliwość jak to przetłumaczyć w odniesieniu do krewnego.
kontekst:
'Czy osoba ta była Pani krewną, jeśli tak, to jak bliską?'

Chodzi o własność nieruchomości
Magczer
Poland
degree of kinship
Explanation:
w tym kierunku bym sugerował
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie sugestie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3close
Maciek Drobka
4degree of kinship
Adam Lankamer
4patrz niżejAnna Dzidowska
3(family member) relationJoanna Ryzenweber


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
close


Explanation:
...and if so, how close (a relative)?

http://tinyurl.com/5z8c2m

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-07 09:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi też o to chodzi. :o)
Zobacz tutaj: http://tinyurl.com/5ok2pn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-07 09:10:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. if so, how closely related are/were you?

Ale wciąż wg mnie jest to 'close'.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Początkowo też tak myslalam, ale tu nie chodzi o bliskosc emocjonalną, lecz o stopień pokrewieństwa.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Dowell
2 mins
  -> thank you

agree  asia20002: zgadzam się
48 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Luiza Jude
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrz niżej


Explanation:
Może tak?
and if so, what is your relation to him/ her?

Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
degree of kinship


Explanation:
w tym kierunku bym sugerował

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie sugestie.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(family member) relation


Explanation:
(was the person) your family member, and what relation was he/she?


Joanna Ryzenweber
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish