KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

krótki opis nieruchomości

English translation: short/brief description of property/real estate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:krótki opis nieruchomości
English translation:short/brief description of property/real estate
Entered by: Karol Kawczyński

21:39 Dec 4, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / description of real property
Polish term or phrase: krótki opis nieruchomości
Wyciąg z operatu szacunkowego: krótki opis nieruchomości. Przede wszystkim nie jestem pewna czy użyć short czybrief description czy wszystko jedno. Po drugie cały czas mam tutaj problem z nazwą nieruchomość czy mogę to nazywać property tylko czy real property czy real estate?? a chodzi o "działka gruntu o powierzchni... zabudowana jadnorodzinnym, wolno stojącym domem mieszkalnym z garażem o powieżchni użytkowej...."
bolkowska
Poland
short/brief description of property/real estate
Explanation:
co do słowa 'krótki' to wszystko jedno czy 'short' czy 'brief', co do słowa 'nieruchomość' to '(real) property' będzie bardziej z brytyjska a 'real estate' bardziej z amerykańska
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2brief description of the real propertyPolangmar
4 +1short/brief description of property/real estate
Karol Kawczyński
2description of property / property description / land description / legal description
geopiet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brief description of the real property


Explanation:
Tak najczęściej - z estate też może być.

http://tinyurl.com/257mqab

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-04 21:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

brief description of the real estate
http://tinyurl.com/2czdcz8

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
18 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  p_t
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
short/brief description of property/real estate


Explanation:
co do słowa 'krótki' to wszystko jedno czy 'short' czy 'brief', co do słowa 'nieruchomość' to '(real) property' będzie bardziej z brytyjska a 'real estate' bardziej z amerykańska

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
18 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
description of property / property description / land description / legal description


Explanation:
jeżeli z wcześniejszego tekstu wiadomo o co chodzi, to wystarczy samo "description" ...

------------

Description of Property

Legal Description:

The subject property is commonly described as Assessor’s Parcel Number 026-320-03, 026-320-04, 026-340-01 and 026-340-03, Mendocino County, California. The property is located in an unincorporated area of Mendocino County. - http://www.mendocountry.com/images/jewel/Description of Prop...

----------------

A Land description consists of the written words which delineate a specific piece of real property. Also known as a "Legal Description". In the written transfer of real property, it is universally required that the instrument of conveyance (deed) include a written description of the property. - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Land_description



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52