KudoZ home » Polish to English » Real Estate

dom jednorodzinny

English translation: one-family house


14:57 Feb 29, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / umowa deweloperska
Polish term or phrase: dom jednorodzinny
chodzi mi o to czy jest inne określenie dla celów umów np deweloperskich, inne niż detached house?
beebox
English translation:one-family house
Explanation:
prosto
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc i szybką odpowiedź
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4single family residence, or single family homeIRA100
4one-family house
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one-family house


Explanation:
prosto

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc i szybką odpowiedź

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single family residence, or single family home


Explanation:
http://phoenix.about.com/od/homesandrentals/ss/hometypes_2.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   5 min (2012-02-29 15:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Single-family_detached_home

IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: chciałam wybrać docelowo semi detached dwelling, więc ta odpowiedź była mi najbardzie pomocna, szczególnie linki