stan faktyczny na gruncie

English translation: factual status on the ground

Polish term or phrase:stan faktyczny na gruncie
English translation:factual status on the ground
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

17:03 Apr 23, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: stan faktyczny na gruncie
Dokument dotyczy utworzenia katastru wielowymiarowego w Polsce.

(...) Stworzony w ten sposób kataster byłby zdefiniowany jako baza danych przestrzennych gromadząca informacje o obiektach geograficznych, będąca jednocześnie reprezentacją zjawisk świata rzeczywistego (stan faktyczny na gruncie) jak i odpowiednikiem ich stanu prawnego.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 16
tabor
Poland
factual status on the ground
Explanation:
The aim of the modernization is to improve the quality of the collected data. That is necessary especially in those areas where cadastral maps are used in the scale of 1:2880. The most satisfactory results in the process of modernization are obtained on the basis of geodetic field measurements. The aim of the paper is to verify the work related to real estate cadastre modernization in the context of the quality of the cadastral data collected in 1999–2001. This paper presents the results of surveying, which aim was to check whether the data contained in the register of land are a reflection of the facts boundaries and surface parcels. In the analyzes the materials of selected areas from state resources were used. The verification of graphic materials (maps) and descriptive (areas of plots) obtained from the District Office carried out in this paper showed a satisfactory level of data compliance. Factual status on the ground, in most cases, corresponds to the existing in extracts from the land registry, created on the basis of the land and buildings registry modernization in 1999–2001. These data correspond to the areas calculated from the results of the 2016 direct measurements.
https://www.researchgate.net/publication/320095246_The_Verif...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3the actual state and condition
geopiet
3physical condition of (a) real estate/property
mike23
3factual status on the ground
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factual status on the ground


Explanation:
The aim of the modernization is to improve the quality of the collected data. That is necessary especially in those areas where cadastral maps are used in the scale of 1:2880. The most satisfactory results in the process of modernization are obtained on the basis of geodetic field measurements. The aim of the paper is to verify the work related to real estate cadastre modernization in the context of the quality of the cadastral data collected in 1999–2001. This paper presents the results of surveying, which aim was to check whether the data contained in the register of land are a reflection of the facts boundaries and surface parcels. In the analyzes the materials of selected areas from state resources were used. The verification of graphic materials (maps) and descriptive (areas of plots) obtained from the District Office carried out in this paper showed a satisfactory level of data compliance. Factual status on the ground, in most cases, corresponds to the existing in extracts from the land registry, created on the basis of the land and buildings registry modernization in 1999–2001. These data correspond to the areas calculated from the results of the 2016 direct measurements.
https://www.researchgate.net/publication/320095246_The_Verif...


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
physical condition of (a) real estate/property


Explanation:
physical condition of (a) real estate/property

https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=JDTeWrWHAYacsAG...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-23 19:45:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

physical characteristics/attributes/features of a property
https://www.google.co.uk/search?biw=1366&bih=597&ei=YDfeWsPd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-23 19:48:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=MzjeWsN0iZOaBcPJEg&q="phy...

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Serdecznie dziękuję, mike23.


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the actual state and condition


Explanation:
3. Property assessments should be based on an annual, common valuation date and the actual state and condition of the property as of that date. - https://cpta.org/about-us/statement-of-policy

-------

The map and description should show the present actual state and condition of the property as it is intended to be registered - https://goo.gl/os7QoT

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję ogromnie, geopiet.