zaświadczenie ze spółdzielni o przydziale lokalu

English translation: certificate of allocation of a dwelling issued by the Housing Association

Polish term or phrase:zaświadczenie ze spółdzielni o przydziale lokalu
English translation:certificate of allocation of a dwelling issued by the Housing Association
Entered by: Jessica Kubów

09:34 May 22, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: zaświadczenie ze spółdzielni o przydziale lokalu
Nie chodzi tu o zaświadczenie ze spółdzielni o przysługującym prawie do lokalu tylko o przydziale lokalu. Z tego co rozumiem, dawniej przydzielano takie lokale członkom spółdzielni (na jakiejś podstawie).

More context:

http://www.rp.pl/artykul/792324-Zaswiadczenie-ze-spoldzielni...

http://www.forum-kredytowe.pl/f125/sm-nie-chce-wydac-zaswiad...

Coś ktoś?
Jessica Kubów
certificate of allocation of a dwelling issued by the Housing Association
Explanation:
The law and practice concerning the contracting out allocation of ...
www.cih.org/resources/.../Housing Advice 2014/Neil Moreland...
10 Apr 2014 - New Progress Housing Association operating homelessness functions pertaining to out of ... Making an allocation of a dwelling to an applicant.

Social Housing in Europe | Housing Europe
www.housingeurope.eu/resource-102/social-housing-in-europe
27 Mar 2010 - There are about 700 housing associations, which own 8,000 estates, ... Furthermore, there are priority criteria for the allocation of dwellings, ...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-05-22 18:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Troszkę inaczej: attestation of allocation of a dwelling issued by the Housing Association

Notice of terminatio of lease due to the allocation of a dwelling in low ...
www.habitation.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/internet/documents/.../...
ATTESTATION OF ALLOCATION (of a dwelling in low. (of a dwelling in low-rental housing) rental housing). To be completed by the organisation. We attest that ...
Selected response from:

Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1flat allocation certificate
Robert Foltyn
3certificate of allocation of a dwelling issued by the Housing Association
Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flat allocation certificate


Explanation:
a jeśli to nie flat / apartment
to może premises

Tu jest książka o NRD i Węgrzech wydana przez Berghahn Books (New York, Oxford):
http://tinyurl.com/ycnws6ty


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help. It seems that Maja's answer below fits better to the context.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
33 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate of allocation of a dwelling issued by the Housing Association


Explanation:
The law and practice concerning the contracting out allocation of ...
www.cih.org/resources/.../Housing Advice 2014/Neil Moreland...
10 Apr 2014 - New Progress Housing Association operating homelessness functions pertaining to out of ... Making an allocation of a dwelling to an applicant.

Social Housing in Europe | Housing Europe
www.housingeurope.eu/resource-102/social-housing-in-europe
27 Mar 2010 - There are about 700 housing associations, which own 8,000 estates, ... Furthermore, there are priority criteria for the allocation of dwellings, ...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-05-22 18:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Troszkę inaczej: attestation of allocation of a dwelling issued by the Housing Association

Notice of terminatio of lease due to the allocation of a dwelling in low ...
www.habitation.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/internet/documents/.../...
ATTESTATION OF ALLOCATION (of a dwelling in low. (of a dwelling in low-rental housing) rental housing). To be completed by the organisation. We attest that ...

Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks again.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Maja - this is what I was looking for :) Thanks for the sources as well.