KudoZ home » Polish to English » Religion

polecać opiece duszpasterskiej

English translation: commit / entrust / commend to pastoral care


21:06 May 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
Polish term or phrase: polecać opiece duszpasterskiej
polecać opiece duszpasterskiej-kontekst-zdanie Polecam ją opiece duszpasterskiej/opinia
sepiroth30
English translation:commit / entrust / commend to pastoral care
Explanation:
A ja tworzę sobie w taki sposób
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
thankx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2commend to spiritual care
allp
2commit / entrust / commend to pastoral care
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
polecać opiece duszpasterskiej
commit / entrust / commend to pastoral care


Explanation:
A ja tworzę sobie w taki sposób

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thankx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
polecać opiece duszpasterskiej
commend to spiritual care


Explanation:
I commend her to your spiritual care

tak sobie tworzę :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 8 mins (2005-05-17 10:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo: ministerial care, to bardziej kojarzy się z chrze¶cijaństwem, \"spiritual\" może być zbyt ogólne



allp
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): ZenonStyczyrz, Joanna Borowska