Dobra Nowina

English translation: Good News

Polish term or phrase:Dobra Nowina
English translation:Good News
Entered by: Oltarzewska

19:14 Apr 8, 2018
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
Polish term or phrase: Dobra Nowina
by nie utraciła ze swojego horyzontu całego kontekstu życia konkretnych ludzi, bo do nich zaadresowana jest Dobra Nowina
Oltarzewska
Poland
Good News
Explanation:
Imo
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4Good News
Dariusz Saczuk
2Good Tidings
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Good News


Explanation:
Imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VirtualKat
4 mins

agree  Marta Brudny
11 mins

agree  Mariusz Koch: Good News albo Gospel. Zobacz Mateusza 24:14 w przekładzie King James Version albo American Standard.
18 mins

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Good Tidings


Explanation:
Tak mnie się przynajmniej zawsze wydawało...

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12