KudoZ home » Polish to English » Religion

życie kleryckie

English translation: seminary life


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:życie kleryckie
English translation:seminary life
Entered by: Agnieszka Hayward

23:18 Mar 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
Polish term or phrase: życie kleryckie
Nagrywałem kamerą nasze życie kleryckie, w takim raczej komicznym wydaniu.
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
our seminary life
Explanation:
nn
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2our seminary lifelegato
4life of seminary students
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
życie kleryckie
life of seminary students


Explanation:
http://www.hts.edu/pages/about.html

life of a seminary student

http://orchardlakeseminary.org/LayFormation.html

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
życie kleryckie
our seminary life


Explanation:
nn

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
17 hrs

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
23 hrs