KudoZ home » Polish to English » Retail

outlet

English translation: outlet


12:55 Dec 1, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / shops
Polish term or phrase: outlet
Poszukuję angielskiego odpowiednika dla słowa "outlet" czyli sklepu z niesprzedanymi końcówkami serii.
Magdalena Ufland
Poland
English translation:outlet
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/rIvWF

powoli się przyjmuje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-01 13:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

słowo działa w obie strony ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2outlet
Adam Lankamer
4outlet (shop)
Magdalena Rogala


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outlet (shop)


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.fashionoutletlasvegas.com/
    Reference: http://www.chicoutletshopping.com/
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outlet


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/rIvWF

powoli się przyjmuje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-01 13:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

słowo działa w obie strony ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magdalena Rogala: to miało być z polskiego na angielski zdaje się?
2 mins

agree  p_t
3 mins

agree  xxxhibiskus
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Peter Kissik