KudoZ home » Polish to English » Retail

działania podstępne

English translation: fraudulent act/acting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:działania podstępne
English translation:fraudulent act/acting
Entered by: pikador

07:15 Nov 22, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / umowa dostawy
Polish term or phrase: działania podstępne
Roszczenia z tytułu wad - poza przypadkami działań podstępnych - przedawniają się po upływie X lat.
pikador
Poland
fraudulent act/acting
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2013-11-22 07:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

actually:

fraudulent acts
Selected response from:

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Grading comment
Podziękował
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fraudulent act/actingxxxGeorge BuLah
5fraud, fraudulent claimsLilianNekipelov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fraudulent act/acting


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2013-11-22 07:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

actually:

fraudulent acts

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Podziękował

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: fraudulent or deceitful...
27 mins
  -> Dziękuję, Jerzy!

agree  Serenadele
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo!

agree  Maja Walczak
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fraud, fraudulent claims


Explanation:
In this context.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4