KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

wykorzystanie szans

English translation: use the opportunities


10:28 Nov 19, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: wykorzystanie szans
Nadrzędnym zadaniem Uniwersytetu w nadchodzących latach powinno być WYKORZYSTANIE SZANS, jakie daje perspektywa wejścia Polski do Unii Europejskiej.
domin
Poland
English translation:use the opportunities
Explanation:
use the opportunities presented by the perspective of Poland's entry into the European Union
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thnx. Very similar to my version
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5use the opportunities
Lota
4make the best of
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make the best of


Explanation:
make the best of Poland's accession to the European Union.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
use the opportunities


Explanation:
use the opportunities presented by the perspective of Poland's entry into the European Union

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
thnx. Very similar to my version