KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

uzyskanie akredytacji

English translation: requires obtating accreditation


12:17 Nov 19, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: uzyskanie akredytacji
Nowa ustawa [o szkolnictwie wyższym chyba] nakłada obowiązek UZYSKANIA AKREDYTACJI.

oraz:

NALEŻY TWORZYĆ DLA KOLEJNYCH KIERUNKÓW WARUNKI DLA UZYSKANIA AKREDYTACJI.
domin
Poland
English translation:requires obtating accreditation
Explanation:
requires obtaining accreditation.
Opportunities for obtatining accreditation should be made available for subsequent majors.
Selected response from:

Ivona
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5requires obtating accreditation
Ivona
4obtaining/getting the accreditation
Natalie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtaining/getting the accreditation


Explanation:
... is in the process of obtaining IOC accreditation for two laboratories in ... procesu zmierzaj±cego do uzyskania akredytacji dla dwóch laboratoriów w ...
www.zakopane.pl/2006/igaya-zakopane.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requires obtating accreditation


Explanation:
requires obtaining accreditation.
Opportunities for obtatining accreditation should be made available for subsequent majors.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
:)