KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

wchodzić w reację chemiczną

English translation: prone to chemical reaction, entering into chemical reaction with one another


13:10 Dec 1, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: wchodzić w reację chemiczną
Urządzenia nie mogą być wykonane z materiałów wchodzących w reakcje chemiczne.
nikita11
English translation:prone to chemical reaction, entering into chemical reaction with one another
Explanation:
Devices cannot be made of materials prone to chemical reaction, entering into chemical reaction with one another
Selected response from:

Ivona
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5which would react chemically with...
Lota
4prone to chemical reaction, entering into chemical reaction with one another
Ivona


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which would react chemically with...


Explanation:
or:

which would (chemically) react with...


You can even skip "chemically" in this context, if it is understood.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prone to chemical reaction, entering into chemical reaction with one another


Explanation:
Devices cannot be made of materials prone to chemical reaction, entering into chemical reaction with one another

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! :-))