KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

wizyta studyjna

English translation: study visit/tour


01:35 Jan 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: wizyta studyjna
Opis WIZYTY STUDYJNEJ na Universytecie w Heidelbergu
domin
Poland
English translation:study visit/tour
Explanation:
report of a study visit to the Univesity of Heidelberg;

report of a study tour of the University of Heidelberg
Selected response from:

AndrewBM
Ireland
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Study Visit
leff
4study visit/tour
AndrewBM


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Study Visit


Explanation:
co prawda nie mam pojęcia co to jest 'wizyta studyjna', ale zapewne chodzi właśnie o to.


    Reference: http://www.daad.org/sv.htm
    Reference: http://www.nato.int/ccms/general/svgnote1.htm
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
1 hr

agree  bartek: Dzięki :-) A to jest takie zażywanie przyjemności pod płaszczykiem :-)
996 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
study visit/tour


Explanation:
report of a study visit to the Univesity of Heidelberg;

report of a study tour of the University of Heidelberg


    Reference: http://www.rdg.ac.uk/AcaDepts/lu/Exchange/Xhome.html
    Reference: http://www.eblul.org/pajenn.asp?ID=41&yezh=saozneg
AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thnx